Railway Recruitment Board conducts an exam for the non-technical Popular category Exam (NTPSC) for the candidates who want a job in the railway department. NTPSC will be conducted in the month of February 2020. After the exam authorities will conduct the exam in February 2020. After the exam authorities will release the answer key so that candidates have an idea about their score. RRB NTPSC Shift 1, 2, 3 Answer Key 2020 will be released after a few days of the exam. Candidates stay connected to our page here we will inform you when the answer key is officially released.

RRB NTPC 2nd Stage Question Paper 2020:-

RRB NTPC Math questions are hard according to the students but also depends on the preparation of the student in each subject because some student knows RRB NTPC 2nd Stage Question Paper very well not Maths So the Maths is very hard according to those students.

RRB NTPC 2nd Stage Question Paper

In the hand. engineering students know maths very well not General Science of RRB NTPC. RRB NTPC Math and General Science Questions asked in RRB NTPC 2nd Stage Question Paper 2020 is described here by the students that appear in the Exam.

RRB NTPC Mains Question Paper 2020: –

Those students that want the questions asked in the exam, now your waiting time is over so ready for solving the math questions that decide your future in RRB Exam. These are the RRB NTPC 2nd Stage Question Paper January 2019 are asked in RRB exam in Quantitative Aptitude section:

Q.1 The price of an article is cut by 10%. To rectify it to its former value, the new price must be increased by?

Q.2 In an examination paper of five questions, 5% of the candidates answered all of them and 5% answered none. Of the rest, 25% candidates answered only one question and 20% answered 4 questions. If 396 candidates answered either 2 questions or 3 questions, the number of candidates that appeared for the examination?

Q.3 What percentage of numbers from 1 to 70 have 1 or 9 in the unit’s digit?

Q.4 A can do a piece of work in 4 hours; B and C together can do it in 3 hours while A and C together can do it in 2 hours. How long will B alone take to do it?

Q.5 A train covers a distance in 50 min if it runs at a speed of 48 kmph on an average. The speed at which the train must run to reduce the time of journey to 40 min will be.

Q.6 The population of a town increased from 1,75,000 to 2,62,500 in a decade. The average percent increase of population per year is?

Q.7 Two tailors X and Y are paid a total of Rs. 550 per week by their employer. If X is paid 120 percent of the sum paid to Y, how much is Y paid per week?

Q.8 A can finish a work in 24 days, B in 9 days and C in 12 days. B and C start the work but are forced to leave after 3 days. The remaining work was done by A in?

Q.9 A and B can do a job together in 7 days. A is 3/14 times as efficient as B. The same job can be done by A alone in :

Q.10  In a class 45% student failed and 550 students passed. What is the total no of students?

Q.11 Two students appeared at an examination. One of them secured 9 marks more than the other and his marks were 56% of the sum of their marks. The marks obtained by them are:

Q.12 A fruit seller had some apples. He sells 40% apples and still has 420 apples. Originally, how many apples he had?

Q.13 A is 30% more efficient than B. How much time will they, working together, take to complete a job which A alone could have done in 23 days?

Q.14  A man sitting in a train traveling at the rate of 50 km/hr observes that it takes 9 sec for a goods train traveling in the opposite direction to pass him. If the goods train is 187.5m long. Find its speed:

Q.15 There are 100 students in 3 sections A,B and C of a class. The average marks of all the 3 sections were 84. The average of B and C was 87.5 and the average marks of A are 70. The number of students in A was?

Q.16 The average weight of 15 boys is 52 kg. If each boy puts on a dress whose weight is 1 Kg, what is the average weight of the boys now?

Q.17 A pair of articles was bought for Rs. 37.40 at a discount of 15%. What must be the marked price of each of the articles?

Q.18 The average of a batsman for a number of innings was 42.5 runs. In the next 4 innings, he scored 20,75,15,0 and his average for all the innings fall by 5.How many innings all did he played.

Also Read:-

RRB NTPC Mains Analysis 2020

RRB NTPC Mains Question Paper { February 2020 }

Today RRB NTPC Mains Questions { General Science & GK Question }

RRB NTPC 2nd Stage Question Paper Review 2020: –

1. Which of the following is the lightest metal?
(A) Mercury (B) Silver
(C) Lithium (D) Lead (Ans: C)

2. The most important ore of Aluminium is–
(A) Bauxite (B) Calamine
(C) Calcite (D) Galena (Ans: A)

3. The element present in the largest amount in rocks and minerals is–
(A) Carbon (B) Silicon
(C) Hydrogen (D) Aluminium (Ans: B)

4. The chemical name of Uria is–
(A) Aneurin (B) Chloroethane
(C) Carbamide (D) None of these (Ans: C)

5. Permanent hardness of water can be removed by adding–
(A) Potassium Permanganate (B) Chlorine
(C) Bleaching Powder (D) Washing Soda (Ans : D)

6. Which of the following is in liquid form at room temperature?
(A) Cerium (B) Sodium
(C) Francium (D) Lithium (Ans: C)

7.Balloons are filled with:
(A) Nitrogen (B) Helium
(C) Oxygen (D) Argon

8. The formula of Plaster of Paris is–
(A) CaSO4 (B) CaSO4, 2H2O
(C) 2CaSO4, 4H2O (D) 2CaSO4, H2O (Ans : D)

9. Liquefied Petroleum gas (LPG) consists of mainly–
(A) Methane, Ethane and Hexane (B) Ethane, Hexane and Nonane
(C) Methane, Butane and Propane (D) Methane, Hexane and Nonane (Ans : C)

10. The metal that is present in Photo Films is–
(A) Mercury (B) Platinium
(C) Magnesium (D) Silver (Ans : D)

11. Heavy water is
(A) Deuterium Oxide (B) tritium oxide
(C) Francium (D) rain water (Ans: A)

     Note: These questions are not exact questions that are asked in RRB NTPC exam. The questions are collected from students that attend the exam.Data of questions may differ from actual questions.

RRB NTPC Math and General Science RRB NTPC 1st Stage Question Paper that is asked in morning Shift, Afternoon Shift and Evening Shift at the different centers and diff. zones like-RRB Ahmedabad, RRB Secunderabad, RRB Kolkata, RRB Bhopal, RRB Allahabad, RRB Ajmer etc.

Also Read: –

SSC CHSL Question Paper 2020 { 10+2 Exam Online }

We will update review for all the slots here. Press CTRL+D to bookmark this page for easy navigation.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *